• pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4

2013 Trophy Winners

on Sunday, 18 October 2015.

SCOTTISH COUNTRY DANCE

  • Margaret Parker Shield – Alloway PS
  • McFarlane Memorial Shield – Ardgowan PS
  • RSCDS Junior Shield – Ardgowan PS

MUSIC

  • Kathleen Dippie Memorial Shield – Gateside PS
  • Auchencruive Challenge Shield – Wellington School
  • Cloncaird Challenge Shield – Alloway PS
  • Saltire Award Primary – Glenburn PS
  • McRae Trophy – Wellington School
  • Doonside Challenge Trophy – Wellington School
  • Templeburn Challenge Trophy – Greenwood Academy Senior Girls
  • Ayrshire Co-operative Society Trophy – Auchenharvie Senior Singers
  • Walker Challenge Trophy – Greenwood Academy
  • Loudoun Challenge Trophy – Tanglin Singers
  • Bardrochat Silver Challenge Cup – A Choired Taste
  • Frederic Ely Premier Challenge Trophy – A Choired Taste
  • Royal Burgh of Ayr Trophy – Beth McClymont
  • Sandy Lyle Trophy – Mathew McAteer
  • Roberton Reddick Trophy for Woodwind – Josh Black
  • National Piping Centre Trophy for Piobaireachd – Donald Stewart
  • Coodham Silver Challenge Cup – Scott Barrie
  • Stewart Linton Trophy – Jodie Downing
  • John R Chalmers Trophy – Rachel Jones
  • Robert Howe Memorial Trophy – James McHugh
  • Annie P Barclay Memorial Trophy – Jodie Downing
  • Sandyford Burns Club Trophy – Lise Mitchell Noble
  • Ayrshire Association of Burns Clubs Trophy & Token – Rowan Carswell
  • Ayr Intimate Opera Company Trophy – Roger Paterson
  • Ayr Amateur Opera Company Trophy – Caitlin Turner
  • Beresford Trophy – Gillian Lamont
  • Ayrshire Philharmonic Opera Society Trophy – Rosalyn Thomson
  • Ayr Amateur Opera Company Centenary Trophy - Senior – Rachel McLaughlan
  • Ayr Amateur Opera Company Centenary Trophy - Junior – Ruth Hutchinson
  • Margaret Templeton Shield – Broomlands Music Makers
  • Ayrshire Chamber Music Trophy – Prestwick 'Cello Duet

PRIZES Cash or tokens

  • Agnes Millar Memorial Prize for Piano – Jemma Stirling
  • Reid Senior Vocal Award – Roger Paterson
  • Junior Vocal Award – Gillian Lamont
  • Prestwick Arts Guild Prize – Charlotte Robb

SPEECH & DRAMA

  • Coila Trophy – John McInnes
  • James T Picken Cup – Anubha Bal
  • Elocution Trophy – No Award
  • Ann Girdwood Trophy – Charlotte Robb
  • Marjory McKinlay Trophy – Celeste Killin

MUSIC

  • Saville Choir Trophy – Greenwood Academy
  • Primary Shield – South Ayrshire Junior Strings
  • Bank of Scotland Trophy – Prestwick Academy
  • Brand Orchestral Trophy – Kyle Academy
  • ML Limond Prize – Caitlin Turner
  • Howard de Walden Silver Challenge Cup – Lise Mitchell Noble
  • Elizabeth McNair Trophy – Rachel Jones