• pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4

2017 TROPHY WINNERS

on Tuesday, 09 May 2017.

The Margaret Parker Shield

Ardgowan Primary

The McFarlane Memorial Shield

Ardgowan Primary

The Kathleen Dippie Memorial Shield

Gateside Primary

The Auchincruive Challenge Shield

Forehill Primary

The Cloncaird Challenge Shield

Forehill Primary

The Saltire Society Award (Primary)

Wellington School

The Saltire Award (Secondary)

Wellington School

The McRae Trophy

Wellington School

The Doonside Challenge Trophy

Wellington School

The Templeburn Challenge Trophy

Wellington School

The Ayrshire Co-operative Society Trophy

Wellington School

The Walker Challenge Trophy

Wellington School

The Loudoun Challenge Trophy

Cantanti

The Bardrochat Silver Challenge Cup

Cantanti

The Frederic Ely Premier Challenge Trophy

Cantanti

The Royal Burgh Of Ayr Trophy

Callum McCandless

The Fox Club Trophy

Thomas Davis

The McGill Cello Cup

Lucy Pye

The Sandy Lyle Trophy

Callum McCandless

The John R Chalmers Trophy

Calum Kerr

The Richard L Rowe Memorial Trophy

Kyle Academy

The Roberton Reddick Trophy

Tyler Kedans

The Robert Howe Memorial Trophy

Adam Lee

The Stewart Linton Trophy

Harry McGill

The Annie P Barclay Memorial Trophy

Adam Lee

The Agnes Millar Memorial Prize

Rachel Smith

The Ayrshire Philharmonic Opera Society Trophy

Callum McCandless

The Ayrshire Association Of Burns Clubs Trophy

Callum McCandless

The Sandyford Burns Club Trophy

Kacey Black

The Ayr Intimate Opera Company Trophy

Katie Carmichael

The Ayr Amateur Opera Company Trophy

Callum McCandless

The Beresford Trophy

Scott McClure

The James Leitch Trophy

Thomas Davis

 

 

The Ayr Amateur Opera Company Centenary Trophy - Senior

Scott McClure

The Ayr Amateur Opera Company Centenary Trophy - Junior

Katie Carmichael

The Reid Senior Vocal Award

Callum McCandless

The Junior Vocal Award

Katie Carmichael

The Prestwick Arts Guild Prize

Sophie Craig

The Margaret Templeton Shield

Glenburn Primary

The Ayrshire Chamber Music Trophy

Queen Margaret Academy

The Ann Girdwood Trophy

Mahesh Mohankrishnan

James T Picken

Meera Mohankrishnan

The Coila Trophy

Sophie Craig

The Elocution Trophy

Cameron Kerr

The Marjory McKinlay Trophy

Cameron Kerr

The Speakers Club - Ayr and Prestwick - Trophy

Cameron Kerr

The Saville Choir Trophy

Wellington School

The Primary Shield

South Ayrshire Junior Strings,

The Bank of Scotland Trophy

Belmont Academy

The Brand Orchestral Trophy

Kyle Academy

The Howard de Walden Silver Challenge Trophy

Callum McCandless

The Elizabeth MacNair Trophy

Adam Lee

Committee Prize for Solo Singing

Callum McCandless

James M Clark Prize for Instrumental Music

Adam Lee