• pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4

Awards

on Sunday, 18 October 2015.

SCOTTISH COUNTRY DANCE

  • Paterson Sloan Challenge Quaich
  • Royal Scottish Country Dance Society Ladies Trophy
  • Robertson Memorial Shield
  • Margaret Parker Shield
  • McKinnon Shield
  • McFarlane Memorial Shield
  • Royal Scottish Country Dance Society Junior Shield
  • Royal Scottish Country Dance Society Junior Trophy
  • Alloway Inner Wheel Millenium Trophy
  • Dorothy Johnstone Memorial Trophy
  • The Lochvale Quaich

 

MUSIC

  • Kathleen Dippie Memorial Shield
  • Auchincruive challenge shield
  • Cloncaird Challenge Shield
  • Saltire Awards (Primary)
  • McRae Trophy
  • Templeburn Challenge Trophy
  • Doonside Challenge Trophy
  • Ayrshire Co-operative Society Trophy
  • Symington Silver Challenge Shield
  • Sandyford Burns Club Trophy & Saltire Award Secondary
  • Walker Challenge Trophy
  • The Springhill Challenge Trophy
  • Loudon Challenge Trophy
  • Dorothy Hervey Memorial Shield
  • Bardrochat Silver Challenge Cup
  • Holdsworth Silver Challenge Cup
  • Frederick Ely Premier Challenge Trophy
  • Richard L Rowe Memorial Trophy
  • Royal Burgh of Ayr Trophy
  • Fox Club Trophy
  • McGill Cello Cup
  • Sandy Lyle Trophy
  • James Leitch Trophy
  • John R Chalmers Trophy
  • Percussion Prize
  • Roberton Reddick Trophy for Woodwind & token
  • National Piping Centre Trophy for Piobaireachd
  • Coodham Silver Challenge
  • Stewart Linton Trophy
  • Annie P Barclay Memorial Trophy & token
  • Robert Howe Memorial Trophy
  • Ayrshire Association of Burns Clubs Trophy & token
  • Ayr Intimate Opera Company Trophy
  • Ayr Amateur Opera Company Trophy
  • Beresford Trophy
  • Ayrshire Philharmonic Opera Society
  • Ayrshire Amateur Opera Society Centenary trophy – Senior
  • Ayrshire Amateur Opera Society Centenary trophy – Junior
  • Margaret Templeton Shield
  • Ayrshire Chamber Music Trophy

 

PRIZES

  • Agnes Millar Memorial Prize for Piano
  • Reid Senior Vocal Award
  • Junior Vocal Solo Award

 

SPEECH & DRAMA

  • Coila Trophy
  • James T Picken Cup
  • Elocution Trophy
  • Ann Girdwood Trophy
  • Marjory McKinlay Trophy
  • Lady Speaker's Club – Ayr & Prestwick Trophy & Token

 

MUSIC

  • Saville Choir Trophy
  • Primary Shield
  • Bank of Scotland Trophy
  • Brand Orchestral Trophy
  • M L Limond Prize
  • Howard De Walden Silver Challenge Cup
  • Elizabeth MacNair Trophy